Dr. Dany A. Nehru
Dr. Dany A. Nehru
Last updated: Oct 3, 2024

Dr. Dany A. Nehru

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 14 years
  • Graduation year: 2007
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1306074026

Dr. Dany A. Nehru M.D.

Resident

He is located at 5445 Lanark Road Suite 103 in Center Valley, PA 18034. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Acute Pain, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Cystitis, Hot Flashes, Urethritis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306074026. Appointment can be made via the phone number (484) 526-7035. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Dany A. Nehru, being an resident, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Dany A. Nehru.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Dany A. Nehru is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Bills through: St Lukes Physician Group Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2007

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Coordinated Health Bethlehem2775 Schoenersville Rd.
2775 Schoenersville Road
Bethlehem, 18017 PA
(610) 861-8080
Coordinated Health Bethlehem2310 Highland Ave. (Bethlehem Hospital)
2310 Highland Avenue
Bethlehem, 18020 PA
(610) 861-8080
OB/GYN Associates St. Luke's - Sacred Heart
450 Chew Street
Allentown, 18102 PA
(610) 776-4758

Affiliated hospitals

LEHIGH VALLEY HOSPITAL
1200 SOUTH CEDAR CREST BOULEVARD
ALLENTOWN, 18105 PA
(610) 402-2273
ST LUKE'S HOSPITAL BETHLEHEM
801 OSTRUM STREET
BETHLEHEM, 18015 PA
(610) 954-4000

Looking for more Residents?

Here are residents in Pennsylvania you may want to explore.

Dr. Elena Grill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 MEDICAL CENTER BLVD Chester, 19013, PA
Dr. Syed Ali
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 MEDICAL CENTER BLVD Chester, 19013, PA
Dr. Muneer Khan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Guthrie Square Sayre, 18840, PA
Dr. Murali Ranjani Behara
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 GUTHRIE SQ Sayre, 18840, PA
Dr. Jasleena Peliya
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: GUTHRIE/ Robert Packer Hospital 1 Guthrie Square Sayre, 18840, PA
Dr. Alice Zhang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Continental Drive Elizabethtown, 17022, PA
Dr. Carlos Ynigo Dy Lopez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Guthrie Square Sayre, 18840, PA
Dr. Katie Marie Alsheimer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Guthrie Square Sayre, 18840, PA
Dr. Naila Shereen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Hospital Drive Lewisburg, 17837, PA
Dr. Kamalpreet Tiwana
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Medical Center Boulevard Chester, 19013, PA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Dany A. Nehru affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Dany A. Nehru is affiliated with LEHIGH VALLEY HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Dany A. Nehru treat?

Dr. Dany A. Nehru provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Acute Pain, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Cystitis, Hot Flashes, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Dany A. Nehru?

Dr. Dany A. Nehru's office is located at 5445 Lanark Road Suite 103 in Center Valley, PA 18034.

Does Dr. Dany A. Nehru have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Dany A. Nehru is affiliated with Coordinated Health Bethlehem2775 Schoenersville Rd.. For the full list of practices see this list.